CM
Christian McCaffrey
RB ·
SF · #23 · Stanford · 5' 11" · 210 lbs
10
times drafted
13
avg pick
$66
avg bid
10
seasons rostered
98
weeks started
1,937
points started
19.76
avg / started wk
45.2
best week
Rostered by Zach McCullough (2019–2022, 2025), Andrew Janik (2017, 2026), Damien Correll (2023–2024), David Meisner (2018) · best week 45.2 for Damien Correll in 2023 wk4.
Rating by week
By season
| year | NFL | cost | pick | drafted by | ended with | moves | season pts | started pts | bench pts | weeks | avg/wk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF |
$61 | 11 | Rushmore G Bears | Rushmore G Bears | — | 81.8 | 81.8 | — | 5 | 16.4 |
| rushing · Car 61 · Yds 286 · YPC 4.7 · TD 5 · receiving · Rec 19 · Yds 137 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SF |
$68 | 8 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | — | 365.6 | 356.9 | 0 | 16 | 22.3 |
| rushing · Car 311 · Yds 1202 · YPC 3.9 · TD 10 · receiving · Rec 102 · Yds 924 · TD 7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SF |
$70 | 2 | Sweat Pants | Sweat Pants | — | 40.3 | 40.3 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| rushing · Car 50 · Yds 202 · YPC 4 · receiving · Rec 15 · Yds 146 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SF |
$74 | 3 | Sweat Pants | Sweat Pants | — | 357.8 | 346.7 | — | 16 | 21.7 |
| rushing · Car 272 · Yds 1459 · YPC 5.4 · TD 14 · receiving · Rec 67 · Yds 564 · TD 7 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SF |
$56 | 4 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | — | 315.9 | 272.2 | — | 16 | 17 |
| rushing · Car 244 · Yds 1139 · YPC 4.7 · TD 8 · receiving · Rec 85 · Yds 741 · TD 5 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CAR |
rd 1 | 6 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | — | 109 | 109 | 0 | 7 | 15.6 |
| rushing · Car 99 · Yds 442 · YPC 4.5 · TD 1 · receiving · Rec 37 · Yds 343 · TD 1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CAR |
rd 1 | 10 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | — | 81.9 | 81.9 | 0 | 3 | 27.3 |
| rushing · Car 59 · Yds 225 · YPC 3.8 · TD 5 · receiving · Rec 17 · Yds 149 · TD 1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CAR |
rd 1 | 3 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | — | 413.2 | 369.1 | — | 14 | 26.4 |
| rushing · Car 287 · Yds 1387 · YPC 4.8 · TD 15 · receiving · Rec 116 · Yds 1005 · TD 4 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CAR |
rd 2 | 12 | Team Swag Kelly | Team Swag Kelly | — | 334 | 279.1 | 0 | 13 | 21.5 |
| rushing · Car 219 · Yds 1098 · YPC 5 · TD 7 · receiving · Rec 107 · Yds 867 · TD 6 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CAR |
rd 3 | 36 | Rushmore G Bears | Rushmore G Bears | 148.6 | — | — | — | — | |
| rushing · Car 117 · Yds 435 · YPC 3.7 · TD 2 · receiving · Rec 80 · Yds 651 · TD 5 | |||||||||||
Week by week
| when | pts | team | team result | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 wk5 | started | 15.8 | Rushmore G Bears | |
| 2026 wk4 | started | 14.5 | Rushmore G Bears | L 116.62 – 119.02 |
| 2026 wk3 | started | 19.6 | Rushmore G Bears | L 91.36 – 112.82 |
| 2026 wk2 | started | 20.6 | Rushmore G Bears | L 122.5 – 135.4 |
| 2026 wk1 | started | 11.3 | Rushmore G Bears | W 136.7 – 127.46 |
| 2025 wk17 | started | 26.1 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 192 – 150.06 |
| 2025 wk16 | started | 29.6 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 181.96 – 133.64 |
| 2025 wk15 | started | 15.2 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 130.26 – 111.14 |
| 2025 wk14 | no game | 0 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 135.5 – 124.92 |
| 2025 wk13 | started | 15.4 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 94.22 – 90.22 |
| 2025 wk12 | started | 23.7 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 137.18 – 106.16 |
| 2025 wk11 | started | 32.6 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 187.12 – 120.68 |
| 2025 wk10 | started | 13.6 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 80.12 – 116.08 |
| 2025 wk9 | started | 31.8 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 169.6 – 127.8 |
| 2025 wk8 | started | 8.3 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 98.66 – 141.06 |
| 2025 wk7 | started | 35.6 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 116.04 – 114.96 |
| 2025 wk6 | started | 20.6 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 134.02 – 123.08 |
| 2025 wk5 | started | 23.9 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 105.9 – 109.86 |
| 2025 wk4 | started | 23.1 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 100.72 – 109.54 |
| 2025 wk3 | started | 19 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 95 – 117.04 |
| 2025 wk2 | started | 19.7 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 119.38 – 125.28 |
| 2025 wk1 | started | 18.7 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 121.38 – 100.94 |
| 2024 wk16 | started | 0 | Sweat Pants | W 130.34 – 107.94 |
| 2024 wk15 | started | 0 | Sweat Pants | L 100.04 – 104.94 |
| 2024 wk14 | started | 0 | Sweat Pants | L 81.5 – 135.3 |
| 2024 wk13 | started | 7.7 | Sweat Pants | W 126.9 – 120.22 |
| 2024 wk12 | started | 6.3 | Sweat Pants | W 88.52 – 33.4 |
| 2024 wk11 | started | 12.6 | Sweat Pants | L 111.72 – 137.38 |
| 2024 wk10 | started | 13.7 | Sweat Pants | L 66.58 – 75.54 |
| 2024 wk9 | no game | 0 | Sweat Pants | W 100.06 – 94.08 |
| 2024 wk8 | bench | 0 | Sweat Pants | L 125.26 – 150.32 |
| 2024 wk7 | bench | 0 | Sweat Pants | L 76.44 – 109.94 |
| 2024 wk6 | bench | 0 | Sweat Pants | L 91.96 – 160.12 |
| 2024 wk5 | bench | 0 | Sweat Pants | L 92.42 – 118.28 |
| 2024 wk4 | bench | 0 | Sweat Pants | W 95.02 – 90.74 |
| 2024 wk3 | bench | 0 | Sweat Pants | W 119.76 – 101.32 |
| 2024 wk2 | bench | 0 | Sweat Pants | W 105.74 – 92.88 |
| 2024 wk1 | started | 0 | Sweat Pants | L 105.56 – 127.38 |
| 2023 wk16 | started | 22.1 | Sweat Pants | L 65.2 – 128.8 |
| 2023 wk15 | started | 39.2 | Sweat Pants | L 101.2 – 114.46 |
| 2023 wk14 | started | 15.8 | Sweat Pants | L 75.5 – 110.14 |
| 2023 wk13 | started | 20.8 | Sweat Pants | L 110 – 129.04 |
| 2023 wk12 | started | 28.4 | Sweat Pants | L 89.8 – 112.28 |
| 2023 wk11 | started | 18.8 | Sweat Pants | L 55.9 – 105.86 |
| 2023 wk10 | started | 17.2 | Sweat Pants | L 56.2 – 93.74 |
| 2023 wk9 | no game | 0 | Sweat Pants | L 63.6 – 69.34 |
| 2023 wk8 | started | 26.8 | Sweat Pants | W 125.36 – 98.66 |
| 2023 wk7 | started | 21.1 | Sweat Pants | W 104.12 – 61.26 |
| 2023 wk6 | started | 12.7 | Sweat Pants | L 102.54 – 131.98 |
| 2023 wk5 | started | 12.8 | Sweat Pants | W 130.76 – 121.74 |
| 2023 wk4 | started | 45.2 | Sweat Pants | W 111.96 – 81.18 |
| 2023 wk3 | started | 20.4 | Sweat Pants | W 96.38 – 83.6 |
| 2023 wk2 | started | 21 | Sweat Pants | L 96.66 – 99.86 |
| 2023 wk1 | started | 24.4 | Sweat Pants | L 60.16 – 158.4 |
| 2022 wk16 | started | 12.8 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 55.8 – 56.7 |
| 2022 wk15 | started | 22.8 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 96.3 – 113.42 |
| 2022 wk14 | started | 28.3 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 54.26 – 84.64 |
| 2022 wk13 | started | 24.6 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 72 – 122.54 |
| 2022 wk12 | started | 6.9 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 80.14 – 96.14 |
| 2022 wk11 | started | 14.1 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 76.9 – 99.6 |
| 2022 wk10 | started | 15.7 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 65.9 – 106.1 |
| 2022 wk9 | no game | 0 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 77 – 96.3 |
| 2022 wk8 | started | 38.26 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 144.4 – 150.8 |
| 2022 wk7 | started | 7.2 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 72.96 – 111.22 |
| 2022 wk6 | started | 19.3 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 80.98 – 111.96 |
| 2022 wk5 | started | 19.9 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 106.6 – 126.16 |
| 2022 wk4 | started | 21.3 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 96.08 – 117.24 |
| 2022 wk3 | started | 12.5 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 93.16 – 124.22 |
| 2022 wk2 | started | 14.8 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 78.38 – 53.8 |
| 2022 wk1 | started | 13.7 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 92.22 – 96.9 |
| 2021 wk16 | bench | 0 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 124.28 – 71.98 |
| 2021 wk15 | bench | 0 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 95.52 – 76.46 |
| 2021 wk14 | bench | 0 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 138.14 – 109.9 |
| 2021 wk13 | no game | 0 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 124.3 – 115.78 |
| 2021 wk12 | started | 3.5 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 101.68 – 63.76 |
| 2021 wk11 | started | 21.4 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 137.8 – 80.32 |
| 2021 wk10 | started | 21.1 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 92.68 – 102.94 |
| 2021 wk9 | started | 12.6 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 86.4 – 111.18 |
| 2021 wk8 | bench | 0 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 110.66 – 54.2 |
| 2021 wk7 | bench | 0 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 113.16 – 86.14 |
