AK
Alvin Kamara
RB ·
NO · #41 · Tennessee · 5' 10" · 215 lbs
8
times drafted
11
avg pick
$29
avg bid
8
seasons rostered
112
weeks started
1,551
points started
13.85
avg / started wk
43
best week
Rostered by Allan Yu (2017, 2019–2021), Zach McCullough (2022, 2024), Damien Correll (2023), Jonathan O'Brien (2018) · best week 43 for Zach McCullough in 2024 wk2.
Rating by week
By season
| year | NFL | cost | pick | drafted by | ended with | moves | season pts | started pts | bench pts | weeks | avg/wk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NO |
$20 | 33 | 💀 | off rosters | dropped wk10 |
84.2 | 68.7 | — | 9 | 7.6 |
| 2024 | NO |
$34 | 28 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | — | 231.3 | 231.3 | — | 16 | 14.5 |
| rushing · Car 228 · Yds 950 · YPC 4.2 · TD 6 · receiving · Rec 68 · Yds 543 · TD 2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NO |
$16 | 52 | Sweat Pants | Sweat Pants | — | 195.5 | 189.6 | — | 16 | 11.9 |
| rushing · Car 180 · Yds 694 · YPC 3.9 · TD 5 · receiving · Rec 75 · Yds 466 · TD 1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NO |
$45 | 18 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | — | 183.2 | 163.2 | — | 16 | 10.2 |
| rushing · Car 223 · Yds 897 · YPC 4 · TD 2 · receiving · Rec 57 · Yds 490 · TD 2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NO |
rd 2 | 20 | Fantasy Football Team | Fantasy Football Team | — | 211.2 | 175.5 | — | 16 | 11 |
| rushing · Car 240 · Yds 898 · YPC 3.7 · TD 4 · receiving · Rec 47 · Yds 439 · TD 5 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NO |
rd 2 | 14 | Fantasy Football Team | Fantasy Football Team | — | 336.3 | 281.6 | 0 | 14 | 20.1 |
| rushing · Car 187 · Yds 932 · YPC 5 · TD 16 · receiving · Rec 83 · Yds 756 · TD 5 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NO |
rd 1 | 4 | OooOoo BJ | OooOoo BJ | — | 208 | 163.3 | 0 | 12 | 13.6 |
| rushing · Car 171 · Yds 797 · YPC 4.7 · TD 5 · receiving · Rec 81 · Yds 533 · TD 1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | NO |
rd 1 | 5 | Daenerys Thomas | Daenerys Thomas | — | 313.7 | 278 | 0 | 13 | 21.4 |
| rushing · Car 194 · Yds 883 · YPC 4.6 · TD 14 · receiving · Rec 81 · Yds 709 · TD 4 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NO |
— | undrafted — picked up | OooOoo BJ | 239.4 | — | — | — | — | ||
| rushing · Car 120 · Yds 728 · YPC 6.1 · TD 8 · receiving · Rec 81 · Yds 826 · TD 5 | |||||||||||
Week by week
| when | pts | team | team result | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 wk9 | started | 0.2 | 💀 | L 141.32 – 171.64 |
| 2025 wk8 | started | 5.5 | 💀 | L 138.04 – 144.84 |
| 2025 wk7 | started | 4.4 | 💀 | L 67.64 – 128.02 |
| 2025 wk6 | started | 10.1 | 💀 | L 79.1 – 102.54 |
| 2025 wk5 | started | 7.5 | 💀 | W 132.56 – 100.58 |
| 2025 wk4 | started | 9.2 | 💀 | W 109.54 – 100.72 |
| 2025 wk3 | started | 6.1 | 💀 | W 102.44 – 82.06 |
| 2025 wk2 | started | 13 | 💀 | L 84.54 – 124.18 |
| 2025 wk1 | started | 12.7 | 💀 | W 163.08 – 90.32 |
| 2024 wk16 | started | 0 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 102.1 – 131.4 |
| 2024 wk15 | started | 15 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 59 – 87.18 |
| 2024 wk14 | started | 10.4 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 40.9 – 130.34 |
| 2024 wk13 | started | 13.9 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 67.8 – 127.26 |
| 2024 wk12 | no game | 0 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 33.4 – 88.52 |
| 2024 wk11 | started | 10.9 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 52.7 – 124.76 |
| 2024 wk10 | started | 13.4 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 62 – 112.42 |
| 2024 wk9 | started | 24.5 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 61.7 – 73.18 |
| 2024 wk8 | started | 15.2 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 87.2 – 126.08 |
| 2024 wk7 | started | 5.4 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 66.62 – 85.94 |
| 2024 wk6 | started | 14.9 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 43.72 – 113.3 |
| 2024 wk5 | started | 9.6 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 54.9 – 102.96 |
| 2024 wk4 | started | 21.4 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 90.74 – 95.02 |
| 2024 wk3 | started | 14.2 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 113.84 – 109.84 |
| 2024 wk2 | started | 43 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 141.64 – 122.26 |
| 2024 wk1 | started | 19.5 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 74.26 – 47.26 |
| 2023 wk16 | started | 6 | Sweat Pants | L 65.2 – 128.8 |
| 2023 wk15 | started | 13.5 | Sweat Pants | L 101.2 – 114.46 |
| 2023 wk14 | started | 12 | Sweat Pants | L 75.5 – 110.14 |
| 2023 wk13 | started | 25.9 | Sweat Pants | L 110 – 129.04 |
| 2023 wk12 | started | 13.9 | Sweat Pants | L 89.8 – 112.28 |
| 2023 wk11 | no game | 0 | Sweat Pants | L 55.9 – 105.86 |
| 2023 wk10 | started | 15 | Sweat Pants | L 56.2 – 93.74 |
| 2023 wk9 | started | 9 | Sweat Pants | L 63.6 – 69.34 |
| 2023 wk8 | started | 25 | Sweat Pants | W 125.36 – 98.66 |
| 2023 wk7 | started | 23.3 | Sweat Pants | W 104.12 – 61.26 |
| 2023 wk6 | started | 13.9 | Sweat Pants | L 102.54 – 131.98 |
| 2023 wk5 | started | 17.2 | Sweat Pants | W 130.76 – 121.74 |
| 2023 wk4 | started | 14.9 | Sweat Pants | W 111.96 – 81.18 |
| 2023 wk3 | started | 0 | Sweat Pants | W 96.38 – 83.6 |
| 2023 wk2 | started | 0 | Sweat Pants | L 96.66 – 99.86 |
| 2023 wk1 | started | 0 | Sweat Pants | L 60.16 – 158.4 |
| 2022 wk16 | started | 18 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 55.8 – 56.7 |
| 2022 wk15 | started | 11.4 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 96.3 – 113.42 |
| 2022 wk14 | no game | 0 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 54.26 – 84.64 |
| 2022 wk13 | started | 4.7 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 72 – 122.54 |
| 2022 wk12 | started | 4 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 80.14 – 96.14 |
| 2022 wk11 | started | 10.9 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 76.9 – 99.6 |
| 2022 wk10 | started | 6 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 65.9 – 106.1 |
| 2022 wk9 | started | 7.7 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 77 – 96.3 |
| 2022 wk8 | started | 38.3 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 144.4 – 150.8 |
| 2022 wk7 | started | 14 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 72.96 – 111.22 |
| 2022 wk6 | started | 15.4 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 80.98 – 111.96 |
| 2022 wk5 | started | 20.4 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 106.6 – 126.16 |
| 2022 wk4 | started | 0 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 96.08 – 117.24 |
| 2022 wk3 | started | 6.3 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 93.16 – 124.22 |
| 2022 wk2 | started | 0 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 78.38 – 53.8 |
| 2022 wk1 | started | 6.1 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 92.22 – 96.9 |
| 2021 wk16 | started | 6.9 | Fantasy Football Team | L 94.9 – 104.78 |
| 2021 wk15 | started | 4.1 | Fantasy Football Team | W 86.38 – 68.32 |
| 2021 wk14 | started | 22.5 | Fantasy Football Team | L 74.84 – 111.72 |
| 2021 wk13 | started | 0 | Fantasy Football Team | L 72.32 – 126.36 |
| 2021 wk12 | started | 0 | Fantasy Football Team | L 78.1 – 94.42 |
| 2021 wk11 | started | 0 | Fantasy Football Team | W 78.04 – 68 |
| 2021 wk10 | started | 0 | Fantasy Football Team | L 82.34 – 126.22 |
| 2021 wk9 | started | 18.4 | Fantasy Football Team | W 111.18 – 86.4 |
| 2021 wk8 | started | 15.1 | Fantasy Football Team | L 88.4 – 102.2 |
| 2021 wk7 | started | 28.9 | Fantasy Football Team | W 74.1 – 62.04 |
| 2021 wk6 | no game | 0 | Fantasy Football Team | L 92.4 – 143.06 |
| 2021 wk5 | started | 26.7 | Fantasy Football Team | L 103.78 – 128.38 |
| 2021 wk4 | started | 12 | Fantasy Football Team | W 164.82 – 129.82 |
| 2021 wk3 | started | 19.3 | Fantasy Football Team | L 109.52 – 111.88 |
| 2021 wk2 | started | 5 | Fantasy Football Team | L 95.68 – 100.5 |
| 2021 wk1 | started | 16.6 | Fantasy Football Team | W 135.82 – 117.42 |
| 2020 wk15 | started | 16.9 | Fantasy Football Team | W 132.64 – 103.06 |
| 2020 wk14 | started | 18.9 | Fantasy Football Team | W 129.72 – 120.32 |
| 2020 wk13 | started | 16.7 | Fantasy Football Team | W 134.56 – 118 |
| 2020 wk12 | started | 5.7 | Fantasy Football Team | L 107.4 – 171.94 |
| 2020 wk11 | started | 10.5 | Fantasy Football Team | W 118.98 – 83.78 |
| 2020 wk10 | started | 31.3 | Fantasy Football Team | W 120.82 – 58.66 |
| 2020 wk9 | started | 13.4 | Fantasy Football Team | W 108.9 – 90.44 |