DA
Davante Adams
WR ·
LAR · #17 · Fresno State · 6' 1" · 204 lbs
11
times drafted
27
avg pick
$35
avg bid
11
seasons rostered
113
weeks started
1,623
points started
14.36
avg / started wk
38.1
best week
Rostered by Chris Meisner (2016, 2019, 2023), Damien Correll (2024–2025), Justin MacNair (2020–2021), David Meisner (2026), Zach McCullough (2022), Andrew Janik (2018), Jonathan O'Brien (2017) · best week 38.1 for Justin MacNair in 2020 wk7.
Rating by week
By season
| year | NFL | cost | pick | drafted by | ended with | moves | season pts | started pts | bench pts | weeks | avg/wk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAR |
$7 | 64 | DrainBamage | DrainBamage | — | 62 | 62 | — | 5 | 12.4 |
| receiving · Tgt 38 · Rec 22 · Yds 390 · YPR 17.7 · TD 2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAR |
$22 | 52 | Sweat Pants | Sweat Pants | — | 192.9 | 192.9 | 0 | 16 | 12.1 |
| receiving · Tgt 114 · Rec 60 · Yds 789 · YPR 13.2 · TD 14 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYJ |
$31 | 8 | Sweat Pants | Sweat Pants | — | 198.8 | 82.7 | 91.1 | 10 | 8.3 |
| receiving · Tgt 141 · Rec 85 · Yds 1063 · YPR 12.5 · TD 8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LV |
$66 | 10 | PRAY 4 JAY | PRAY 4 JAY | — | 213.9 | 169.7 | 0 | 15 | 11.3 |
| receiving · Tgt 175 · Rec 103 · Yds 1144 · YPR 11.1 · TD 8 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LV |
$47 | 16 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | — | 285 | 244.4 | — | 16 | 15.3 |
| receiving · Tgt 180 · Rec 100 · Yds 1516 · YPR 15.2 · TD 14 · rushing · Car 3 · Yds -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | GB |
rd 1 | 9 | Giggle Box | Giggle Box | — | 282.8 | 249.2 | 0 | 14 | 17.8 |
| receiving · Tgt 169 · Rec 123 · Yds 1553 · YPR 12.6 · TD 11 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | GB |
rd 3 | 23 | Giggle Box | Giggle Box | — | 300.9 | 249.6 | 0 | 13 | 19.2 |
| receiving · Tgt 148 · Rec 115 · Yds 1374 · YPR 11.9 · TD 18 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | GB |
rd 1 | 10 | NYC Pray 4 Jay | NYC Pray 4 Jay | — | 171.2 | 136.3 | 0 | 11 | 12.4 |
| receiving · Tgt 127 · Rec 83 · Yds 997 · YPR 12 · TD 5 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | GB |
rd 2 | 20 | Rushmore G Bears | Rushmore G Bears | — | 274.1 | 236.2 | 0 | 13 | 18.2 |
| receiving · Tgt 169 · Rec 111 · Yds 1386 · YPR 12.5 · TD 13 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | GB |
rd 4 | 43 | Daenerys Thomas | Daenerys Thomas | 148.5 | — | — | — | — | |
| receiving · Tgt 118 · Rec 74 · Yds 885 · YPR 12 · TD 10 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | GB |
— | undrafted — picked up | NYC Pray 4 Jay | 171.7 | — | — | — | — | ||
| receiving · Tgt 121 · Rec 75 · Yds 997 · YPR 13.3 · TD 12 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | GB |
rd 5 | 56 | Fancy Football Team | off rosters | 56.3 | — | — | — | — | |
Week by week
| when | pts | team | team result | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 wk5 | no game | 0 | DrainBamage | |
| 2026 wk4 | started | 5.2 | DrainBamage | L 109.14 – 119.38 |
| 2026 wk3 | started | 17.2 | DrainBamage | W 113.52 – 112.44 |
| 2026 wk2 | started | 35.5 | DrainBamage | W 118.16 – 111.76 |
| 2026 wk1 | started | 4.1 | DrainBamage | L 79 – 120.72 |
| 2025 wk17 | started | 0 | Sweat Pants | W 93.6 – 82.88 |
| 2025 wk16 | started | 0 | Sweat Pants | W 76.48 – 70.98 |
| 2025 wk15 | started | 9.1 | Sweat Pants | L 91.84 – 158.98 |
| 2025 wk14 | started | 4.9 | Sweat Pants | L 90.76 – 93.24 |
| 2025 wk13 | started | 19.8 | Sweat Pants | L 117.66 – 133.78 |
| 2025 wk12 | started | 20.7 | Sweat Pants | W 107.86 – 75.34 |
| 2025 wk11 | started | 6.6 | Sweat Pants | L 67.5 – 98.64 |
| 2025 wk10 | started | 16.7 | Sweat Pants | L 71.36 – 101.72 |
| 2025 wk9 | started | 20.5 | Sweat Pants | L 91.36 – 111.26 |
| 2025 wk8 | no game | 0 | Sweat Pants | L 105.8 – 134.54 |
| 2025 wk7 | started | 24 | Sweat Pants | L 114.96 – 116.04 |
| 2025 wk6 | started | 5.9 | Sweat Pants | L 62.46 – 117.82 |
| 2025 wk5 | started | 11.3 | Sweat Pants | L 77.34 – 104.38 |
| 2025 wk4 | started | 13.6 | Sweat Pants | W 116.86 – 113.54 |
| 2025 wk3 | started | 13.1 | Sweat Pants | L 82.06 – 102.44 |
| 2025 wk2 | started | 19.6 | Sweat Pants | W 171.18 – 130.1 |
| 2025 wk1 | started | 7.1 | Sweat Pants | L 80.98 – 120.7 |
| 2024 wk16 | bench | 16.3 | Sweat Pants | W 130.34 – 107.94 |
| 2024 wk15 | bench | 38.3 | Sweat Pants | L 100.04 – 104.94 |
| 2024 wk14 | bench | 21.4 | Sweat Pants | L 81.5 – 135.3 |
| 2024 wk13 | bench | 15.1 | Sweat Pants | W 126.9 – 120.22 |
| 2024 wk12 | no game | 0 | Sweat Pants | W 88.52 – 33.4 |
| 2024 wk11 | started | 10.2 | Sweat Pants | L 111.72 – 137.38 |
| 2024 wk10 | started | 6.1 | Sweat Pants | L 66.58 – 75.54 |
| 2024 wk9 | started | 18.6 | Sweat Pants | W 100.06 – 94.08 |
| 2024 wk8 | started | 7.4 | Sweat Pants | L 125.26 – 150.32 |
| 2024 wk7 | started | 4.5 | Sweat Pants | L 76.44 – 109.94 |
| 2024 wk6 | bench | 0 | Sweat Pants | L 91.96 – 160.12 |
| 2024 wk5 | bench | 0 | Sweat Pants | L 92.42 – 118.28 |
| 2024 wk4 | started | 0 | Sweat Pants | W 95.02 – 90.74 |
| 2024 wk3 | started | 6 | Sweat Pants | W 119.76 – 101.32 |
| 2024 wk2 | started | 21.5 | Sweat Pants | W 105.74 – 92.88 |
| 2024 wk1 | started | 8.4 | Sweat Pants | L 105.56 – 127.38 |
| 2023 wk16 | started | 0.9 | PRAY 4 JAY | L 92.36 – 132.32 |
| 2023 wk15 | started | 20.1 | PRAY 4 JAY | W 103.38 – 75.76 |
| 2023 wk14 | started | 8.8 | PRAY 4 JAY | W 104.72 – 81.22 |
| 2023 wk13 | no game | 0 | PRAY 4 JAY | W 120.48 – 108.94 |
| 2023 wk12 | started | 9.8 | PRAY 4 JAY | W 172.44 – 108.26 |
| 2023 wk11 | started | 17.7 | PRAY 4 JAY | L 117.16 – 135.8 |
| 2023 wk10 | started | 11.6 | PRAY 4 JAY | W 142.68 – 106.88 |
| 2023 wk9 | started | 5.4 | PRAY 4 JAY | W 137.04 – 119.52 |
| 2023 wk8 | started | 1.6 | PRAY 4 JAY | W 119.52 – 100.78 |
| 2023 wk7 | started | 9.2 | PRAY 4 JAY | W 109.56 – 91.74 |
| 2023 wk6 | started | 3.9 | PRAY 4 JAY | W 131.98 – 102.54 |
| 2023 wk5 | started | 6.5 | PRAY 4 JAY | L 84.2 – 118.9 |
| 2023 wk4 | started | 11.5 | PRAY 4 JAY | L 89.9 – 103.2 |
| 2023 wk3 | started | 35.7 | PRAY 4 JAY | W 178.64 – 95.36 |
| 2023 wk2 | started | 17.4 | PRAY 4 JAY | W 166.26 – 113.92 |
| 2023 wk1 | started | 9.6 | PRAY 4 JAY | L 78.92 – 116.16 |
| 2022 wk16 | started | 2.5 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 55.8 – 56.7 |
| 2022 wk15 | started | 4.8 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 96.3 – 113.42 |
| 2022 wk14 | started | 8.6 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 54.26 – 84.64 |
| 2022 wk13 | started | 33.7 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 72 – 122.54 |
| 2022 wk12 | started | 10.9 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 80.14 – 96.14 |
| 2022 wk11 | started | 29.6 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 76.9 – 99.6 |
| 2022 wk10 | started | 23.1 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 65.9 – 106.1 |
| 2022 wk9 | started | 31.6 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 77 – 96.3 |
| 2022 wk8 | started | 0.7 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 144.4 – 150.8 |
| 2022 wk7 | started | 13.5 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 72.96 – 111.22 |
| 2022 wk6 | no game | 0 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 80.98 – 111.96 |
| 2022 wk5 | started | 25.9 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 106.6 – 126.16 |
| 2022 wk4 | started | 15 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 96.08 – 117.24 |
| 2022 wk3 | started | 11.7 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 93.16 – 124.22 |
| 2022 wk2 | started | 8.2 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | W 78.38 – 53.8 |
| 2022 wk1 | started | 24.6 | The Warriors Blew a 3-1 Lead | L 92.22 – 96.9 |
| 2021 wk16 | started | 28.4 | Giggle Box | W 87.8 – 54 |
| 2021 wk15 | started | 13.4 | Giggle Box | L 76.78 – 98.36 |
| 2021 wk14 | started | 29.1 | Giggle Box | W 122.92 – 112.08 |
| 2021 wk13 | no game | 0 | Giggle Box | L 97.72 – 117.78 |
| 2021 wk12 | started | 14.4 | Giggle Box | W 94.84 – 66.7 |
| 2021 wk11 | started | 27 | Giggle Box | L 82.44 – 130.56 |
| 2021 wk10 | started | 11.3 | Giggle Box | W 107.4 – 59.42 |
| 2021 wk9 | started | 7.2 | Giggle Box | L 56.8 – 96.88 |
| 2021 wk8 | bench | 0 | Giggle Box | W 82.16 – 81.42 |
| 2021 wk7 | started | 16.6 | Giggle Box | L 86.14 – 113.16 |


